Sold2022AUGUST BISCHOFF BOGENSCHUETZE (WANDERPREIS DER STADT ASCHAFFENBURG)AUGUST BISCHOFF 1876 Hanau - 1965 Frankfurt am Main Bogenschuetze (Wanderpreis der Stadt Aschaffenburg) Galvano-Guss, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 64,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 20 Vintage International Exhibition andComprises: Salvador Dali (Aliyah / The Rebirth of Israel) [5]; various artists "Schwimmende Plastik" August 14 - October 14 1979, Bertasee im Suden Duisburgs and Museum der Stadt Duisburg; Marc ChagalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
2018Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur ZeitReserve Reduced! Item: Abrisz der Stadt Jerusalem wie sie furnemlich zur Zeit desz Herrn Christi beschaffen gewesen. Cartographer: ADRICHOM Origin: GERMANY Date/Period: 1629 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2019O. Aicher, Concept appearnce Munich 1972, 1970O. Aicher, Concept appearnce Munich 1972, 1970, Concept visual appearnce Munich 1972, 1970. Arbeitskreis 'Visuelles Erscheinungsbild der Stadt wahrend der Olympischen Spiele', 1970. Mehrtagige KlausurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare. 17th Century German View Book.Johann Curicke. Der Stadt Danzig. 1688 Appears complete with all fold outs and front folding map. Original Calf. Nice volume.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Munich City Ball Carnival PosterKlein, Richard 1890 - 1967 Ball der Stadt München Offset 1938 66.1 x 46.8 in. (168 x 119 cm) Printer: Kunst im Druck, München Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in two sheets, minimal tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Lots) 13x Rare Early Coptic 'Textile- Fragments',(3 Lots) 13x Rare Early Coptic 'Textile- Fragments', Egypt, 4.-7th century, wool/cotton/wool, condition: (fragmentary condition), museum quality, (Literature comp.: Gustav-Lübcke-Museum der Stadt HamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryTwo German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryBräunlich-graues Steinzeug, ein Krug mit schauseitig aufgelegtem Wappen der Stadt Amsterdam, der andere mit Blütenornament. Am Hals jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold2015BECKER. Der mineralische MagnetismusBECKER, Christian August. Der mineralische Magnetismus und seine Anwendung in der Heilkunst. Mühlhausen, F. Heinrichshofen, 1829In-8vo, mm. 180x110; Contemporary marbled board; pp. [4], 202. [2]. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Düring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung derDüring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung der Stadt Danzig im Jahre 1813. Mit einer mehrfach gefalt., altkolorierten Kupferkarte. Berlin, Enslin, 1817. VIII, 150 S. Pp. d. Zt. (beschabt). DanziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blauensteiner, Peter u. Elisabeth(1921-2015 u. 1926 geb.). Romantica 68. Modeschule der Stadt Wien. Schloss Hetzendorf. Farb. Plakat bei Piller-Druck, Wien 1968. Din A0. Mit dem Namenszug am re. unt. Rd. Gefaltet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Auktion - Afrikanische MaskensammlungAuktion - Afrikanische Maskensammlung Aus dem Nachlass von Leopold Häfliger Steigerungsamt der Stadt Luzern (16.12.1989) German Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 185 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Lasch, Portrait of Young WomanCarl Lasch (German, 1822-1888), portrait of young woman in blue cape with teacher, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 36" x 47", framed 42" x 53". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022Labeled Charles Emile Jacque, Herdsman With DogsLabeled Charles Emile Jacque, 1813-1894, herdsman with dogs, herding sheep, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 28", framed 26" x 36". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Period Commode, Stamped B. Camus (Barthelemy Camus, maitre 1774, born 1737-died 180318th century French walnut five-drawer chest, 33" H x 49" W x 22" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.Stamped JME B. Camus right front side of case (Barthelemy Camus, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockChinese gilt bronze mantel clock, having woman holding teapot, 19" H x 14" W x 5" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine 19thC French Slant Lid Ladies DeskFine 19th century French slant-lid ladies' desk with bombe lid and sides, having fine bronze ormolu mounts, 37" H x 31" W x 19 1/2" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ships in Stormy Sea, Oil on CanvasShips in stormy sea, initialed GH and dated '97, oil on canvas, 12 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 17" x 30". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19thC French Carved Upholstered ArmchairsPair of 19th century French carved giltwood armchairs having Aubusson floral upholstery, 45" H x 28" W x 26" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände.China Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände. Enthält u.a.: Bornhorst. Im Lande des lebenden Buddha. Peking, 1919. - Voskamp. Aus der Verbotenen Stadt. Bln., o.J. - HedSee Sold Price
275 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousersSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521732 Homann Map of Nurnberg -- Grundris der des Heil Rom. Reichs Freyen Stadt Nurnberg$190
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSPORTS CAR ILLUSTRATED mixed lot of 24 issues of the magazine "Sports Car Illustrated", 1955,€50
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF SWITZERLAND 1937, original very rare smal version, poster "IV. Großer Preis der€2,500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
444 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52The gibeonites deceive Joshua - Dutch Bible Scenes - Antique Engraving (c.1720)$65
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa Acerbo 1935, mixed lot of 16 original B/W photos on album€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa Acerbo 1934, mixed lot of 35 original B/W photos on album€200
223 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA round shield, collector's replica in the style of the Italian Renaissance, 19th centurySee Sold Price