Sold2016Seltener RömerSeltener Römer Norddeutsch oder Niederlande, 17. Jh. Olivfarbenes Glas mit Abriss. Hochgezogener, gesponnener Fuß. Auf nach oben offenem Hohlschaft zwei Reihen mit je vier versetzten Beerennuppen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDMADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Norddeutsch, wohl Friesland, 15. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rückseitig geflacht. H. 36 cm. Ganzfigurige, leicht stilisierte Darstellung der GottesmutSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALONSESSELSALONSESSEL Norddeutsch, um 1830/ 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, teils geschnitzt. H. 84 cm, B. 63 cm, T. 60 cm. Furnierschaeden, Bezug erneuert.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHRBIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHR Norddeutsch, Kiel, C. L. Loewe, um 1830/ 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, teils ebonisiert. H. 41,5 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'C. L. Loewe in Kiel'. UEber vier Fuessen hochrechteckigSee Sold Price
Sold2017FadenglasFadenglas Norddeutsch oder Niederlande, zweite H. 18. Jh. Scheibenfuß mit Abriss. Im Schaft spiralförmig eingeschlossene Milchglasfäden. Leicht geweitete Kuppa. Auf Unterseite altes Sammleretikett.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER NORDDEUTSCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERHUETTEEUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf NORTH GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN'S HUT Watercolours on paper. Visible size 32 x 48 cm (F. 46 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Duecker'. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hellmut Eichrodt - Polar Journeys Poster / Polarfahrten Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen, c. 1910Hellmut Eichrodt (1872-1943)Polar Journeys Poster - Polarfahrten Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen, c. 1910Large original lithograph poster on paper.One of the two samples known. Very scarce!Signed on the plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norddeutscher Lloyd oak ocean liner wash cabinetcirca 1900; for stateroom use, upright narrow, the top holding two metal water tanks and brass pipe, with mirrored panel, over four enclosed compartments, including one fitted with porcelain wash basiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen Ocean Liner Map PrintNorddeutscher Lloyd Bremen Ocean Liner Map Print framed under ship with steamships Munchen and Columbus. Measurements in inches: 45 x 33, Image: 39 x 27 Condition:Some wear to frame, print is clean ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORDDEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMEN BAROMETERglass front on wood backing, 15 in by 9 1/2 in, working, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen Ship PosterNorddeutscher Lloyd Bremen line - Bremen, Southhampton, Cherbourg, New York ship poster. Harry Hudson Rodmell, 23 x 38, frame 26 x 40.5. Some weathering, see photos. No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20201889 Norddeutscher Lloyd Co 1899 Steamship Engraving1889 Norddeutscher Lloyd Co 1899 Steamship Engraving framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 41 1/2 x 25 1/2, Image: 35 x 17 1/2 Condition:Has toning and mild stains on left side Shipping:We offerSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Norddeutscher Lloyd Shipping Co CollectiblesIncludes two desk trays TS Bremen - MS Berlin (1928-1941) and MS Berlin. Sister ships TS Bremen and TS Europa ashtrays, TS Europa miniature mug marked Volkstedt to bottom, and MS Europa salt and peppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steam Ship Engine Precision ModelSteam Ship Engine Precision Model By Ludwig Ritterhoff (Norddeutscher Lloyd workshop manager), cast-metal and steel, consisting of: wood-paneled boiler, Ø 4 1/3 in., gas-fired, water container withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vier Mäuse und eine SchaleWeißporzellan mit sparsamer pastelltoniger Unterglasurmalerei. Manufakturmarken. H. 5,5 cm - 8 cm. Schalen-L. 14 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass einer bedeutenden norddeutschen Privatsammlung. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Cruise Ship Memorabilia: Ceramics & GlassExcellent and large group of Cruise Ship Souvenirs and ship-used items including Plates, trays, Ash Trays, Cups, Creamers, and more. Includes: Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen 1939, Cunard, United States LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ryper Model Of Steamship "Sierra Cordoba"SS Sierra Cordoba was a Norddeutscher Lloyd passenger and cargo ship completed in 1913 by A.G. Vulcan Stettin. She worked the South American service. She was later owned by Dollar Line and American PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steamship Porcelain Colection Lot14 pieces Steamship, New England Steamship Company. Lickenback Line, Eastern Steamship Company, Norddeutscher Lloyd, Cuba Mail Line. 14 pieces of collectible china.See Sold Price
2019Paar Slipper von Louis VuittonBeigefarbener Samt mit flächendeckendem Monogr.-Muster. Herstellerzeichen. Gebrauchsspuren. Schuhgröße 9. Provenienz: Vintage-Collection eines norddeutschen Journalisten. A pair of vintage velvet sSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.S. BREMEN SHIPBOARD MENUSGood lot of 19 menus from the Norddeutscher Lloyd passenger ship 'Bremen', all from 1936 and printed in German and English, each menu approx. 5 x 8 in. and issued to either a second or third class pasSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Souvenir Spoons Incl SterlingIncludes Royal Yacht Medina Mailship P&O Line marked for Frank Henry Mannox with Birmingham Sterling 1909-1925 hallmark; MS Drottningholm of the Swedish America Line marked J.M. Port; Norddeutscher LlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cruise Ship Memorabilia: Ceramics & GlassExcellent and large group of Cruise Ship Souvenirs and ship-used items including Plates, trays, Ash Trays, Cups, Creamers, and more. Includes: Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen 1939, Cunard, United States LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunst der AntikeKunst der Antike Schätze aus Norddeutschem Privatbesitz Hornbostel, Wilhelm (1979). Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1896 Germany Norddeutscher Lloyd Large Menu Postcard Earliest Plain Backed$330
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1898 Germany Norddeutscher LLoyd Postcard Cover Gibraltar to Saginaw MI USA$300
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMint Germany Norddeutscher Lloyd Postcard Bremerhaven Eastern Ship Routes$330