Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and gold "en tremblant" broochmontatura in oro giallo ed oro bianco 750/1000. XIX secolo, prima metÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OIL ON CANVAS - Portraits of an AristocraticPAIR OIL ON CANVAS - Portraits of an Aristocratic Couple, American Colonial Period, probably New York region, both are holding books, with river landscapes in background, in matching black & gold framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA POINCIANA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred Hair (1941-1970) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with large bright red poinciana tree, hanging Spanish moss, cloudy sky, and green grass with river in background. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON EARLY PALETTE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Early circa 1950's Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with cloudy blue sky, large palm trees, vegetation, and river in background. Heavy palette knife paint. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Birger Sandzen Rocky Mountain Park Oil PaintingFauvist landscape depicting Rocky Mountain National Park, Colorado with two sloped trees amongst rockery on the edge of a river with mountains in the background. Signed lower right "Birger Sandzen". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western NC Mountain Landscape with Wagon and Figures, Hudson River School StyleAmerican School, Western North Carolina, mid 19th century oil on canvas landscape painting from the Asheville, NC region depicting a view of mountains in the background and a rocky cliffside to the leSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIANO IN PIETRE DURE E SEMIDURE, XIX SECOLOAlt. cm 4, diam. cm 92,5 A PIETRA DURA AND SEMI DURA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022VETRINA IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E PORCELLANA POLICROMA,XIX SECOLO in stile eclettico e forma architettonica, fianchi e sportello in vetro entro colonne tornite e lavorate a rilevo così come i piedi, ornata nella parte inferiore e nella cimasa con plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanson Puthuff. California. "Mantle of Sunshine". Large early landscape with river running throughHanson Puthuff. California. "Mantle of Sunshine". Large early landscape with river running through green hills. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. Titled on reverse of canvas, 2 exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr Gustave Loiseau, Landscape with river, 1912Attributed to Gustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935)Landscape with river, 1912oil on canvassigned lower left G. Loiseau and dated9 1/2 x 13in (24 x 33cm) Provenance:By repute,See Sold Price
Sold2022James Suydam Major Luminous Hudson River Artist Sunset River LandscapeJames Augustus Suydam (1819 - 1865) An original oil by one of the rarest of the Hudson River School artist! Depicting a luminous sunset lake or river scene with boaters. Initialed lower left and alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese famille verte porcelain punch bowl, late 17th century. The interior is painted with a peaceful scene of a lone figure punting their boat through a mountainous river landscape. Decorated alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanford Gifford "Landscape at Sunset" Oil on BoardSanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) oil on academy board, signed and dated lower left: "S.R. Gifford '69," depicting river landscape at sunset in the Hudson River School tradition, Devoe laSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con decoro floreale dorato su fondo nero Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà€200
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30€200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTestata per letto Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 110 x 183 cm A Headboard for Bed€400
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€150(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLChatelaine in argento con clip in vita Medaglione raffigurante scena con putti giocosi€400
20 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$130(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$150(1 bid)