Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im HafenEmil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im Hafen , Flensburg, drypoint, 1907 ,measures 7.5 x5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Bokelberg, Pablo Picasso. Framed PhotographWerner Bokelberg, Pablo Picasso. Framed Photograph. Werner Bokelberg is a German photographer who was born in 1937. Titled "Pablo Picasso mit Strohhut im Café Sénéquier im Hafen von St. TropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Oracle UtensilOrakel-Utensil Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellte Utensilie eines WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Oracle UtensilOrakel-Utensil Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellte Utensilie eines WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Lommel, Andreas Dr. (Hg.) / Hartmann, Hans / Kecskesi, Maria / Raunig, Walter Museums für Völkerkunde München im Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur (1976). ISBN: none German Text/EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Lommel, Andreas Dr. (Hg.) / Hartmann, Hans / Kecskesi, Maria / Raunig, Walter München: Museums für Völkerkunde im Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur (1976). German Text/EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBARDY '50s, original oil painting on canvas "Grand Prix Monaco", left below signed "Bardy", with€2,500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsChinese medicine.- Cleyer (Andreas) Specimen Medicinae Sinicae, 6 parts in 1, first edition,£2,600
Jun 04High End Auction House LLCWATA 2005 9.6 A+ GRAND THEFT AUTO: SAN ANDREAS - XBOX Video game sealed$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans J. Wegner for Andreas Tuck Danish Modern Teak Drop-Leaf Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare ca. 1560 German Renaissance Wood Cabinet attrib. ANDREAS LUININGS$1,500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare ca. 1560 German Renaissance Wood Cabinet attrib. ANDREAS LUININGS$1,500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000