Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Symbolik des Traumes - Etchings by Ernst Fuchs -Die Symbolik des Traumes. Nebst einem Anhang ber die Sprache des Wachens (Ein Fragment), Gotthilf Heinrich Schubert. Stuttgart: Belser-Presse, 1968. Nine etchings by Ernst Fuchs. Numbered copy, 13/400See Sold Price
Sold2018Prunkmesser48 Prunkmesser DR Kongo Eisen, Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Kunstvoll geschmiedete Prunkwaffe, die den Status und die StammeszugehörigkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
2018Tasse und Untertasse mit StephansdomTasse und Untertasse mit Stephansdom Ernst Wahliss, Wien, um 1870 Zylindrische Tassenwandung auf drei Klauenfüßen mit über den Lippenrand ausschwingendem Delphinhenkel. Die Schauseite dekoriert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST FUCHS (1930-2015, Austria) Etching9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (plate), 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODELA CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODEL China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) the vase; 1970s the electrification, lampshade, and mounting. The baluster vase painted in underglaze blue with dense interlSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Fuchs SignedErnst Fuchs "Sechzehn und eins" Original Aquatint hnd signed & numbered by artist Edition Number 72/99, Year Produced 1976 Measures:See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare travel set with five stackable copper pots, Moscow, dated 1889-96€800
BonhamsERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930-2015): A STERLING SILVER FIGURE 'SPHINX I'Strassacker Kunstguss, S...$4,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800