Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT, SIGNED LISA BLACKER 1972. FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, datedAmerican School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, dated "1806" Ink, watercolor and pastel on back of ledger sheet, framed. (10 5/8 in. x 16 in. (sight)) ProveSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Two Native American Figures DancingAmerican School (20th century), Two Native American Figures Dancing, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Abstract WatercolorAmerican, 20th century watercolor and ink on paper depicting a dense composition of abstract line work and colors, signed illegibly l.r., 11 1/2" x 8" sight, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American School, New Orleans StreetWatercolor and ink, image size 7 7/8 x 5 3/4 inches, 1939, signed in ink "Nibbio 39" l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Watercolor and Ink on Paper "Hudson Palisades," early 20th CenturyAmerican School Watercolor and Ink on Paper "Hudson Palisades," early 20th Century, finely detailed, unsigned, matted in silvered frame 13.25 in. x 6.25 in. Framed 19.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR ANDENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, EGYPTIAN SCENE, SIGNED M. MANSFIELD 1919. SHEET 10 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price