Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, (20th c.) WatercolorAn unsigned watercolor in a carved giltwood frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRAL INTERIOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (20th Century). Watercolor on paper. 1920's piano bar scene. Unsigned. Matted in painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 19". Overall with frame 16" x 22". CONDITION: Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Niagara Falls paintingAmerican School, Niagara Falls painting, American School (19th/20th c.), watercolor on paper, signed "C.F." lower left, 9"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18.25"h x 21.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR, SIGNED M.S., FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 21" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BOY ON A STOOL, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR AND INK, "FLYING AIRPLANES", SIGNED C.1948. FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) SPORTING PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) SPORTING PAINTING, watercolor on board, depicting a fisherman in the surf, signed and dated verso "Williams / 1928". Unframed. Circa 1928. 15" x 24".Excellent overall coSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed$70
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.$150
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,$200