Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202247007: American School (20th Century) Two men WatercoloAmerican School (20th Century) Two men Watercolor, gouache, and pencil on paper 14 x 19-1/4 inches (35.6 x 48.9 cm) (sight) Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20th Century, Dock worker mendingAMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century Dock worker mending nets. Inscribed "Saltonstall" verso. Possibly the work of Elizabeth Saltonstall (Massachusetts, 1900-1990). Watercolor and gouache on paper, 17.25" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF AAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, watercolor and gouache on paper, chief figure with elaborate feathered headdress and shield, no signature located. Housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century American SchoolMoonlit coastal, signed lower right: E.R. Harrington, watercolor with gouache highlights on paper laid to board, paper size: 12.25'' H x 24.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, TemeculSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CAT ARTWORK.American school, 20th century. Seated felt cat with grain painted frame, 15.75"h. 13"w., watercolor of "Davy Crocket" by M. Myers, 12.25"h. 14.75"w., gouache of black and white cat. Stains. 22.75"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Architectural Facades: A Group of TwoAmerican School: Architectural Facades: A Group of Two Two gouache and watercolor on paper, one indistinctly signed and dated '69; together with 20th Century School: Pharmacy Interior, gouacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock School Abstract Painting, Edward BerkiseEdward Berkise (American, 20th Century). Modernist abstract figural painting signed by the Woodstock Artist, Edward Berkise (lower right). Watercolor gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD ILLUSTRATION, GIRL IN FIELD WITH MANSION, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 25 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHERUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE RIVERSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25