Sold2017"Accademia Dei Georgofili" by Luciano GuarmiciGroup of 27 watercolor prints. Together with Firenze 4 November 1966," group of color lithographs. 17-1/4"h x 13-1/2," 15-3/4"h x 11-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Due Letti Funerari in Osso dal Centro Italico-RomanoDue Letti Funerari in Osso dal Centro Italico-Romano della Valle d'Amplero (Abruzzo) Letta C. (1984). Roma, Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei. ISBN: 0391-8084 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFONSO BALZICO Bust of a noblewoman with honor.Bust of a noblewoman with honor. Marble. Cm 54,00 x 73,00 x 21,00. Signature and dated 1871 at the back.Born in Cava dei Tirreni, Alfonso Balzico began his artistic career at the Accademia di Belle ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inge and Luciano Rubino, Butterfly chairs, set of eightInge and Luciano Rubino Butterfly dining chairs, set of eight Soro MobelfabrikItaly/Denmark, c. 1963teak, leather 32 h × 20.5 w × 19 d in (81 × 52 × 48 cm) <See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanySilver Medieval Ring Crusader Agnus Dei Lamb of God Artifact$90(3 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsCa Dei Vetrai Style Orange Italian Murano Glass Vase 11.75 inches height x 7.25 in. wide$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUGO NESPOLO KLEIDERSTAENDER 'L'ALBERO DEI CAPPELLI'€300
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsCortile dei Lioni nell antico Palazzo dei Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere dei Tebaldi€550
Jun 29Connoisseur AuctionsEarly 1900's Half-tone print, #1673 Loggia Dei Lanzi, Florence, Italy$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Joan Sutherland Album by Joan Sutherland SIGNED by Sutherland & Luciano Pavarotti$150
4 days LeftJasper521830-1834 COLLECTION OF TRAVELS 20 VOLUMES antique Compendio dei viaggi moderni$650