Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856-1945). Woman collecting wood.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
21 cm x 41 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed lower left. Inscribed on verso.
Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached to each invoice. The auction house does not ship.
German Translation:
Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856 - 1945). Holzsammlerin am Abend.
21 cm x 41 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Links unten signiert. Verso beschriftet.
Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht.
German Translation:
- 27%
Estimate €490 - €7,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oberursel, deSee Policy for Shipping