Braided footed Bowl
Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
Description
Geflochtene Fussschale
Ohne Sockel / without base
Rattan. H 6 cm. Ø 15 cm.
Provenienz:
- Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich.
- Galerie Walu, Basel.
CHF 10 / 20
EUR 8 / 17
Ohne Sockel / without base
Rattan. H 6 cm. Ø 15 cm.
Provenienz:
- Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich.
- Galerie Walu, Basel.
CHF 10 / 20
EUR 8 / 17
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHF 10,000.00
- 20% above CHF 10,000.00
Braided footed Bowl
Estimate CHF 10 - CHF 20
1 bidder is watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP