ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
Vieux Québec et le Château Frontenac
(verso: Paysage de Charlevoix)
Huile sur panneau
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
A. Rousseau 60(?)
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal
61x51cm - 24x20"
English Description
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
Vieux Québec and the Château Frontenac
(verso: Scene from Charlevoix)
Oil on board
Signed and dated on the lower right:
A. Rousseau 60(?)
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal
61x51cm - 24x20"
Huile sur panneau
A. Rousseau 60(?)
Provenance:
61x51cm - 24x20"
English Description
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
Oil on board
A. Rousseau 60(?)
Provenance:
61x51cm - 24x20"
- 25%
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping