HÉMON, Louis. [GAGNON, Clarence. Illustrateur]
Maria Chapdelaine
Illustrations de Clarence Gagnon Paris, Éditions Mornay, 1933.
in-4
54 illustrations in-texte par Clarence Gagnon.
Exemplaires numéroté 1714 sur Papier Blanc de Rives
Maroquinerie de Jacques Blnachot
Provenance:
Collection de Mme R., Lachute
English Description
Maria Chapdelaine
Illustrations by Clarence Gagnon Paris, Mornay Prints, 1933.
in-4
54 in-text illustrations by Clarence Gagnon
Numbered print on Papier Blanc de Rives (Number 1570)
Leather cover by Jacques Blanchot
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. R., Lachute
Maria Chapdelaine
in-4
Provenance:
Collection de Mme R., Lachute
English Description
Maria Chapdelaine
in-4
Provenance:
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping