Hémon, Louis. [gagnon, Clarence. Illustrateur] - Dec 08, 2020 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

HÉMON, Louis. [GAGNON, Clarence. Illustrateur]

item-93966907=1
item-93966907=2
item-93966907=3
item-93966907=4
item-93966907=5
item-93966907=6
Maria Chapdelaine
Illustrations de Clarence Gagnon Paris, Éditions Mornay, 1933.
in-4
54 illustrations in-texte par Clarence Gagnon.
Exemplaires numéroté 1714 sur Papier Blanc de Rives
Maroquinerie de Jacques Blnachot

Provenance:
Collection de Mme R., Lachute

English Description

Maria Chapdelaine
Illustrations by Clarence Gagnon Paris, Mornay Prints, 1933.
in-4
54 in-text illustrations by Clarence Gagnon
Numbered print on Papier Blanc de Rives (Number 1570)
Leather cover by Jacques Blanchot

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. R., Lachute
  • 25%

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$400

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers