An Etruscan Belt Buckle
Related Belt Buckles
More Items in Belt Buckles
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Gürtelschnalle
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. H 8,5 cm.
Provenienz:
- lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984).
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 150 / 200
EUR 129 / 172
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. H 8,5 cm.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 150 / 200
EUR 129 / 172
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
An Etruscan Belt Buckle
Estimate CHFÂ 150 - CHFÂ 200
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art