A Greek Standing Figure
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Folk Art Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Stehende Figur
Grossgriechisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 23 cm.
Provenienz:
- lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984).
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
4. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 600 / 800
EUR 516 / 688
Grossgriechisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 23 cm.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
4. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 600 / 800
EUR 516 / 688
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
A Greek Standing Figure
Estimate CHF 600 - CHF 800
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art