An Ewe Knife
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Tribal Art Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreItem Details
Description
Messer
Ewe, Ghana / Togo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen. L 32,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Ewe, Ghana / Togo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen. L 32,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
FĂĽr alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur VerfĂĽgung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
FĂĽr alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur VerfĂĽgung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
An Ewe Knife
Estimate CHFÂ 50 - CHFÂ 100
1 bidder is watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP