Antique Pastoral Landscape Oil Painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Item/Description: Figural landscape. Shepherd On Path. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature.
Material: Oil on canvas.
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 11 1/2; Width: 15 1/4". Framed: Height: 16 1/2; Width: 20 1/4".
Condition: Age, wear, craquelure. Damage to frame.
Age: Circa 19th Century.
Provenance: Private collection from single estate.
Shipping: $60 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House.
Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity.
International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country.
Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports.
Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Oil on canvas.
Age: Circa 19th Century.
- 20%
Estimate $300 - $500
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers