Paul Kother | Bajazzo
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
KOTHER, PAUL
1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar
Title: Bajazzo.
Technique: Oil on Hessian.
Measurement: 77,5 x 65cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: P.K.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection Berlin.
1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar
Title: Bajazzo.
Technique: Oil on Hessian.
Measurement: 77,5 x 65cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection Berlin.
Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 151,26 Euro plus 28,74 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
- 32% up to €400,000.00
- 28% above €400,000.00
Paul Kother | Bajazzo
Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
Item located in Cologne, deOffers In-House Shipping