Volkwein, Helnut Andreas - Rosenstrauß
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Volkwein, Helnut Andreas (1920-2004)
Rosenstrauß
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite H. A. Volkwein
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower H. A. Volkwein
Dimension (PO):
30" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
76.2 x 61 cm
Rapport de condition:
Peinture manquante dans le haut du bouquet, coin en haut à gauche usé
Condition report:
Some paint chips on top of the bouquet, upper left corner is damaged
Rosenstrauß
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
30" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
76.2 x 61 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Rapport de condition: Peinture manquante dans le haut du bouquet, coin en haut à gauche usé
Condition report: Some paint chips on top of the bouquet, upper left corner is damaged
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, caOffers In-House Shipping