GIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per
Cassina Sale History
View Price Results for CassinaRecommended Items
GIO PONTI
Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per Cassina, 1951.
Legno laccato, paglia intrecciata (difetti).
Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'.
Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47.
A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufactured by CASSINA, 1951.
Painted wood and woven straw.
Original Cassina labels.
32.7in. high, 16.5in. wide, 18.5in. deep.
Letteratura: Domus 264-265 (dicembre 1951), p. 15
Centrokappa, Il design italiano degli anni '50,
Ricerche Design Editrice, Milano, 1985, p. 109.
Painted wood and woven straw.
Original Cassina labels.
- 26% up to €100.00
- 26% up to €100,000.00
- 26% above €100,000.00
Estimate €1,300 - €1,500
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping