Macfarlane Lang & Co. Biscuit Tin - May 31, 2020 | Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. In Pa

MACFARLANE LANG & CO. BISCUIT TIN

MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TIN: MOTOR CAR - CIRCA 1903 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" X 6 3/4"
2020MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TIN: DOGS IN BASKET - CIRCA 1905 - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH TWINE HANDLES 6 1/2" H
CARR & CO. BISCUIT TIN: "TAMBOURINE" PIED PIPER WITH DRUM - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1930 5 1/2" DIAMETER
2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TIN: SEASONS" CIRCA 1895 - DEPICTS CHILDREN IN WINTER ON LID - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3" X 6 1/2" X 4
2020PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
CARR & CO. BISCUIT TIN: SNOW QUEEN" BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1890 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 4 3/4" X 3
MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOT: PR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"
2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTSee Sold Price
JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TIN: CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TIN IN THE FORM OF A SLEIGH 3 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 2 1/2"
2020JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN: 1157. JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN | Marked "Jacobs Ltd," lithograph tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop.
2018JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN: 1160. WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN | Jacob and Co, nice lithograph imagery of people, windows, and doors around a floating houseboat, hinge lid lifts for biscuit storage. 10.5" l.
2018WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
W&J JACOB & CO. BISCUIT BOX: BUTTERFLY DECORATED BOX - DUBLIN, CIRCA 1900 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 2 1/2" X 9" X 6 1/2"
2020W&J JACOB & CO. BISCUIT BOXSee Sold Price
BRITISH MADE BISCUIT TIN: LMS 10943 TRAM CAR - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - EX. DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECTION 3 1/2" X 9"
2020BRITISH MADE BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
LEFEVRE - UTILE BISCUIT TIN: TIN TROLLEY (AMERICAN TRAMWAYS) - CIRCA 1898 - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH PULL OFF ROOF 7 1/4" X 11 1/2"
2020LEFEVRE - UTILE BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-84442940=1
item-84442940=2
item-84442940=3
item-84442940=4
item-84442940=5
item-84442940=6
WATER WHEEL" - CIRCA 1938 - TIN LITHOGRAPH
7" X 5
WEAR TO SURFACE
  • 23%

Estimate $100 - $300
Starting Price $50
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bangor, PA, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Bangor, PA, United States10,655 Followers