Thomas Bavaria - Old Dish Set For 12 - Début Xxe Siècle - May 20, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècle

Related Wine & Spirits

More Items in Wine & Spirits

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-84413143=1
item-84413143=2
item-84413143=3
item-84413143=4
Thomas Bavaria (XX)
Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle)

Description (FR):
Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièces de service.Toutes les pièces sont marquées en dessous Thomas Bavaria. Comprend 12 soucoupes et tasses, 12 bols à fruit 5", 10 assiettes à pain 10", 11 petites assiettes 7 1/4", 10 bols à soupe 7 1/2", 11 grandes assiettes 10", 2 plats à légume avec couvercle 12 1/2" de largeur, crémier et sucrier, une grande assiette de service de 16" de largeur, une assiette de service 13" de largeur, un beurrier avec couvercle, un saucier, 2 plats de service de 9 1/4" de large.
Description (EN):
Almost complete vintage Thomas Bavaria dinner set for 12 serving, plus serving dishes with gold trim. All pieces are marked Thomas Bavaria. Includes 12 cups and saucers, 12 fruit bowls 5", 10 bread plates 10", 11 small plates 7 1/4", 10 soup bowls 7 1/2", 11 large plates 10", 2 vegetable dishes with lid 12 1/2" wide, creamer and sugar pot, a large serving plate 16" wide, a serving plate 13" wide, a butter with lid, one gravy boat, 2 serving dishes 9 1/4" wide.

Rapport de condition:
Toutes les pièces en bon état sans usure ou dommages
Condition report:
All pieces are in good condition without wear or damage.
Rapport de condition: Toutes les pièces en bon état sans usure ou dommages
Condition report: All pieces are in good condition without wear or damage.
  • 25%

Estimate CA$500 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers