Artistes Canadiens - Lot Of 5 Paintings - May 20, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Artistes canadiens - Lot of 5 paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-84413040=1
item-84413040=2
item-84413040=3
item-84413040=4
item-84413040=5
Artistes canadiens (XX)
Lot of 5 paintings

Description (FR):
Lot de 5 oeuvres comprenant:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Paradis, 7" x 9"- Lahaie, Deux femmes, 1982, techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Lahaie 82, 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"- Ginette Chavarie, Reflets d'Halloween, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ginette Chavarie, 12" x 16"- Josette Villeneuve, Au plaisir du traîneau, 1987, huile sur toile, signée en bas au centre J. Villeneuve, 20" x 24"- Guylène Saucier, Parfum d'été, 1990, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Saucier, 20" x 16"
Description (EN):
Lot of 5 paintings including:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, oil on canvas, signed on lower righ A. Paradis, 7" x 9"- Lahaie, Deux femmes, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Lahaie 82, 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"- Ginette Chavarie, Reflets d'Halloween, oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ginette Chavarie, 12" x 16"- Josette Villeneuve, Au plaisir du traîneau, 1987, oil on canvas, signed on lower center J. Villeneuve, 20" x 24"- Guylène Saucier, Parfum d'été, 1990, oil on canvas, signed on lower right Saucier, 20" x 16"

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
  • 25%

Estimate CA$50 - CA$100
Starting Price CA$5

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,399 Followers