Artistes canadiens - Lot of 5 paintings
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Artistes canadiens (XX)
Lot of 5 paintings
Description (FR):
Lot de 5 oeuvres comprenant:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Paradis, 7" x 9"- Lahaie, Deux femmes, 1982, techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Lahaie 82, 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"- Ginette Chavarie, Reflets d'Halloween, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ginette Chavarie, 12" x 16"- Josette Villeneuve, Au plaisir du traîneau, 1987, huile sur toile, signée en bas au centre J. Villeneuve, 20" x 24"- Guylène Saucier, Parfum d'été, 1990, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Saucier, 20" x 16"
Description (EN):
Lot of 5 paintings including:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, oil on canvas, signed on lower righ A. Paradis, 7" x 9"- Lahaie, Deux femmes, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Lahaie 82, 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"- Ginette Chavarie, Reflets d'Halloween, oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ginette Chavarie, 12" x 16"- Josette Villeneuve, Au plaisir du traîneau, 1987, oil on canvas, signed on lower center J. Villeneuve, 20" x 24"- Guylène Saucier, Parfum d'été, 1990, oil on canvas, signed on lower right Saucier, 20" x 16"
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
Lot of 5 paintings
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 25%
Estimate CA$50 - CA$100
Item located in Montreal, caOffers In-House Shipping