4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
View More Items in Toys & HobbiesRelated Toys & Hobbies
More Items in Toys & Hobbies
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
1) "Nirona", German gramophone by Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld. Tin case, with unusual reflex-tone horn, spring-driven, working, with crank. - 2) Unmarked, made in Germany, grained tin case, spring-driven, speed control defective, no key. - 3) "Keimola Teddy", Germany. No. K808, Keim & Co., Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-driven, working, no key, rare. - And: 4) "The Fairy Melodious", England, maker unknown, lithographed tin, hand-cranked, working, with crank and 6 discs in album.
4 Spielzeug-Grammophone, um 1930
1) "Nirona", deutsches Grammophon der Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld. Metallblechgehäuse, mit typischem Schallverstärker in Form einer Glocke, Federwerkmotor, funktioniert, mit Kurbel. - 2) Unbezeichnet, Deutschland, holzfarben lackiertes Blech, Federwerkmotor, Geschwindigkeitsregler defekt, ohne Schlüssel. - 3) "Keimola Teddy", Nr. K808, Keim & Co., Nürnberg. Lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb, funktioniert, ohne Schlüssel, selten. - Und: 4) "The Fairy Melodious", England, Hersteller nicht bekannt, lithographiertes Blech, Direktantrieb mit Kurbel, funktioniert, mit Kurbel und 6 Platten in Album.
Start Price: EUR 180
Start Price: EUR 180
(3-/3+)
- 23.8%
4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping