4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
Georg Adam Sale History
View Price Results for Georg AdamRelated Toys & Hobbies
More Items from Georg Adam
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
1) "Pixie Phone", manufactured by Georg Adam Mangold, Nuremberg, clockwork, lithographed with motifs of animal musicians, working, with key. - 2) "Kiddyphone", Bing Werke, Nuremberg, lithographed tin, spring-motor working, top plate loose, no key. - 3) Unmarked, Germany, wood case, spring-driven, working, with crank. - And: 4) "Pigmyphone", Bing Werke, Nuremberg, lithographed tin, spring-driven, working, with key.
4 Spielzeug-Grammophone, um 1930
1) "Pixie Phone", Hersteller: Georg Adam Mangold, Nürnberg. Federwerk, lithographiert mit musizierenden Tierfiguren, funktioniert, mit Schlüssel. - 2) "Kiddyphone", Bing Werke, Nürnberg, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkmotor funktioniert, Deckplatte lose, ohne Schlüssel - 3) Unbezeichnet, Deutschland, Holzgehäuse, Federwerkmotor, funktioniert, mit Kurbel. - Und: 4) "Pigmyphone", Bing Werke, Nürnberg, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkmotor, funktioniert, mit Schlüssel.
Start Price: EUR 240
Start Price: EUR 240
(3/2-3)
- 23.8%
4 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930
Estimate €400 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping