Keith Haring
Keith Haring Sale History
View Price Results for Keith HaringRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Keith Haring
View MoreRecommended Art
(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) Blatt mit rennender Figur aus der "Bayer Suite" Farboffsetlithographie/dünnes, halbtransparentes Papier, 1982. Im Druck sign.; Eines von 70 unnummerierten Exemplaren, es wurden wahrscheinlich nur maximal fünf Sets der Suite handsigniert. Kommissionierte Edition durch die Vorstandsmitglieder der Bayer AG, Leverkusen, 1982. Blatt 29,5 cm x 23,5 cm. One sheet from the "Bayer Suite". Offset lithograph in colours on thin paper. Signed in the print. One of an edition of 70 copies. Edition Bayer AG, Leverkusen.
- 30.95%
Keith Haring
Estimate €550 - €1,100
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), deSee Policy for Shipping