PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852)
PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852)
"Town on the Meuse"
Aquarelle
Monogramme en bas à droite
Titrée sur une plaquette à l'avant
19x28cm - 7.5x11"
PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852)
"Town on the Meuse"
Watercolour
Monogramm on the lower right
Titled on a small plaque up front
19x28cm - 7.5x11"
"Town on the Meuse"
Aquarelle
Monogramme en bas à droite
19x28cm - 7.5x11"
PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852)
"Town on the Meuse"
Watercolour
Monogramm on the lower right
19x28cm - 7.5x11"
- 25%
PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852)
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping