ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967)
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
"Phalène"
Bronze à patine noire
Traces de signature à la base
Titrée à l'avant
Provenance:
Collection de madame S., Westmount
H: 70cm - 27.5"
"Phalène"
Bronze with black patina
Traces of signature at the baset
Titled up front
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Westmount
H: 70cm - 27.5"
"Phalène"
Bronze à patine noire
Traces de signature à la base
Titrée à l'avant
Provenance:
H: 70cm - 27.5"
"Phalène"
Bronze with black patina
Titled up front
Provenance:
H: 70cm - 27.5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping