Binzer(*1824) Naemi, Ruth And Orpa, 19th C. - Apr 03, 2020 | Fichter Kunsthandel In Hessen

BINZER(*1824) Naemi, Ruth and Orpa, 19th c.

Related Drawings

More Items in Romantic Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-83009753=1
item-83009753=2
item-83009753=3
item-83009753=4
item-83009753=5
Carl von Binzer (1824 - 1902 ), Naemi, Ruth and Orpa, 19th c., Pen drawing

Technique: Pen drawing with black ink on Paper
Size: 9 1/4 x 12 2/3 in
Inscription: right lower signed: C.v. Binzer
Condition: Wonderfully preserved, very fresh image, somewhat browned, hardly any stains, margins with golden paper border. Restored crack at lower left; slight wrinkle at lower right.

Keywords: Romanticism, genre, women of the bible, landscape, judgement time, Bethlehem in Judah, decision, group of people, mountainous landscape

Carl von Binzer (1824 - 1902 ), Naemi, Ruth und Orpa, 19. Jahrhundert, Federzeichnung

Technik: Federzeichnung in schwarzer Tusche auf Papier
Größe: 23, 5 x 32, 1 cm
Bezeichnung: rechts unten signiert: C.v. Binzer
Zustand: Wunderbar erhalten, sehr frische Darstellung, etwas gebräunt, kaum fleckig, Ränder mit goldener Papierborte versehen. Links unten reparierter Riss; leichte Quetschfalte unten rechts.

Schlagworte: Romantik, Genre, Frauen der Bibel, Landschaft, Richterzeit, Bethlehem in Juda, Entscheidung, Menschengruppe, bergige Landschaft
Wonderfully preserved, very fresh image, somewhat browned, hardly any stains, margins with golden paper border. Restored crack at lower left; slight wrinkle at lower right.
______

Wunderbar erhalten, sehr frische Darstellung, etwas gebräunt, kaum fleckig, Ränder mit goldener Papierborte versehen. Links unten reparierter Riss; leichte Quetschfalte unten rechts.
Dimensions
23.3 x 31.8 cm
  • 10%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Fichter Kunsthandel

Fichter Kunsthandel

Frankfurt , Germany69 Followers