BINZER(*1824) Naemi, Ruth and Orpa, 19th c.
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Romantic Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Carl von Binzer (1824 - 1902 ), Naemi, Ruth and Orpa, 19th c., Pen drawing
Technique: Pen drawing with black ink on Paper
Size: 9 1/4 x 12 2/3 in
Inscription: right lower signed: C.v. Binzer
Condition: Wonderfully preserved, very fresh image, somewhat browned, hardly any stains, margins with golden paper border. Restored crack at lower left; slight wrinkle at lower right.
Keywords: Romanticism, genre, women of the bible, landscape, judgement time, Bethlehem in Judah, decision, group of people, mountainous landscape
Carl von Binzer (1824 - 1902 ), Naemi, Ruth und Orpa, 19. Jahrhundert, Federzeichnung
Technik: Federzeichnung in schwarzer Tusche auf Papier
Größe: 23, 5 x 32, 1 cm
Bezeichnung: rechts unten signiert: C.v. Binzer
Zustand: Wunderbar erhalten, sehr frische Darstellung, etwas gebräunt, kaum fleckig, Ränder mit goldener Papierborte versehen. Links unten reparierter Riss; leichte Quetschfalte unten rechts.
Schlagworte: Romantik, Genre, Frauen der Bibel, Landschaft, Richterzeit, Bethlehem in Juda, Entscheidung, Menschengruppe, bergige Landschaft
Size: 9 1/4 x 12 2/3 in
Größe: 23, 5 x 32, 1 cm
Wonderfully preserved, very fresh image, somewhat browned, hardly any stains, margins with golden paper border. Restored crack at lower left; slight wrinkle at lower right.
______
Wunderbar erhalten, sehr frische Darstellung, etwas gebräunt, kaum fleckig, Ränder mit goldener Papierborte versehen. Links unten reparierter Riss; leichte Quetschfalte unten rechts.
______
Dimensions
23.3 x 31.8 cm
- 10%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping