FRITZ W. SCHULZ 1884 Berlin - 1962 Set of paintings.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRITZ W. SCHULZ 1884 Berlin - 1962 Set of paintings. Cape Arkona (1); In bay Dollart (2) Each oil on panel. 40 x 50 cm (F. 52.5 x 63 cm) (1), 30 x 40.5 cm (R. 37 x 48 cm) (2). Each signed and dated lower right 'Fritz W. Schulz 1942'. Verso: Each on panel titled and indicated. Each min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest; min. damaged (2). Each framed.
FRITZ W. SCHULZ 1884 Berlin - 1962 Konvolut Gemälde. Kap Arkona (1); Im Dollart (2) Jew. Öl auf Platte. 40 x 50 cm (R. 52,5 x 63 cm) (1), 30 x 40,5 cm (R. 37 x 48 cm) (2). Jew. signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Fritz W. Schulz 1942'. Verso: Jew. auf Platte betitelt und bez. Jew. min. verschmutzt, min. ber., min. rest; min. besch. (2). Jew. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping