DUTCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Set of paintings. Harbour town (1);
Dutch School Sale History
View Price Results for Dutch SchoolRelated Paintings
More Items from Dutch School
View MoreRecommended Art
DUTCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Set of paintings. Harbour town (1); On the countryside (2) Each oil on wooden panel. 15 x 18.5 cm (F. 19.5 x 23 cm) (1); 14 x 17.5 cm (F. 19 x 21.5 cm). Signed lower right 'H (v) Moenkerken ft' (1); signed lower left 'vd Horst ft' (2). Each soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Each framed.
NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Konvolut Gemälde. Hafenstädtchen (1); Auf dem Lande (2) Jew. Öl auf Holz. 15 x 18,5 cm (R. 19,5 x 23 cm) (1); 14 x 17,5 cm (R. 19 x 21,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'H (v) Moenkerken ft' (1); signiert unten links 'vd Horst ft' (2). Jew. verschmutzt, min. besch., min rest. Jew. gerahmt.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping