TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig THE CONCERT WITH FLUTE AND VIOLIN Oil on canvas (edge relined). 92 cm x 73 cm (F. 110 cm x 90 cm). Part. rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.
TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH TIZIANO VECELLIO) (UMKREIS) Um 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig DAS KONZERT MIT FLÖTE UND VIOLINE Öl auf Leinwand (Seitenrand doubl.). 92 cm x 73 cm (R. 110 cm x 90 cm). Part. rest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping