Nigerian Benin Bronze Voo-doo Wedding Purse - Jan 19, 2020 | Dumouchelles In Mi

NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE VOO-DOO WEDDING PURSE

A Yoruba Staff: Stab Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 139,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 200 EUR 516 / 1 032
2021A Yoruba StaffSee Sold Price
An Ekoi Headdress: Kopfaufsatz Ekoi / Ejagham, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 38 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Unterlagen von G. Minkoff: Galerie Asher, Paris (1962) - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009
2022An Ekoi HeaddressSee Sold Price
A Figurative Yoruba Mirror: Figürlicher Spiegel Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glas. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. In einem mit Relief beschnitzten Kasten gefasste Spiegel waren ein beliebtes Hochzei
2019A Figurative Yoruba MirrorSee Sold Price
An Ibibio Headdress: Kopfaufsatz Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rohrgestell. H 66 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688
2020An Ibibio HeaddressSee Sold Price
A Kanuri-Hausa Headdress, "burtu": Kopfaufsatz, "burtu" Kanuri-Hausa, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Horn. H 32 cm. L 34 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Haup
2023A Kanuri-Hausa Headdress, "burtu"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Beaded Crown, "ade": Perlenbestickte Krone, "ade" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Glasperlen. H 35 cm. (ohne Stränge) Provenienz: - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2005).
2021A Yoruba Beaded Crown, "ade"See Sold Price
A YORUBA MIRROR: Spiegelkästchen Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Spiegel. H 39 cm. B 18 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel (1961). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte v
2019A YORUBA MIRRORSee Sold Price
An Ibibio Headdress: Kopfaufsatz Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CH
2019An Ibibio HeaddressSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Headdress: Kopfaufsatz Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ------------------
2024A Yoruba HeaddressSee Sold Price
An Ekoi Doubleheaded Headdress: Zweiköpfiger Kopfaufsatz Ekoi, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Rohrgestell. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Es wird vermutet, dass diese ausdrucksstarken M
2020An Ekoi Doubleheaded HeaddressSee Sold Price
An Ekoi Headdress: Kopfaufsatz Ekoi, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Echthaar. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "D
2023An Ekoi HeaddressSee Sold Price
An Igbo Headdress, "ekeleke": Kopfaufsatz, "ekeleke" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Dieses Lot wurde an der Auktion 106
2022An Igbo Headdress, "ekeleke"See Sold Price

Related Accessories & Vanity Items

More Items in Accessories & Vanity Items

View More

Recommended Fashion

View More
item-79597453=1
item-79597453=2
item-79597453=3
item-79597453=4
NIGERIAN BENIN BRONZE VOO-DOO WEDDING PURSE, H 13", W 7" Leather straps to rings.
  • 27%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $150
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Detroit, MI, us

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Detroit, MI, United States17,045 Followers