A Figurative Yoruba Mirror
View More Items in Hand MirrorsRelated Hand Mirrors
More Items in Hand Mirrors
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Figürlicher Spiegel
Yoruba, Nigeria
Mit Sockel / with base
Holz, Glas. H 53 cm.
Provenienz:
Galerie Walu, Zürich.
In einem mit Relief beschnitzten Kasten gefasste Spiegel waren ein beliebtes Hochzeitsgeschenk.
CHF 600 / 1 200
EUR 516 / 1 032
Yoruba, Nigeria
Mit Sockel / with base
Holz, Glas. H 53 cm.
Provenienz:
Galerie Walu, Zürich.
CHF 600 / 1 200
EUR 516 / 1 032
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Figurative Yoruba Mirror
Estimate CHFÂ 600 - CHFÂ 1,200
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art