A Yoruba Mirror - Jan 23, 2019 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art In Switzerland

A YORUBA MIRROR

A Figurative Yoruba Mirror: Figürlicher Spiegel Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glas. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. In einem mit Relief beschnitzten Kasten gefasste Spiegel waren ein beliebtes Hochzei
2019A Figurative Yoruba MirrorSee Sold Price

Related Hand Mirrors

More Items in Hand Mirrors

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-68485153=1
item-68485153=2
item-68485153=3
item-68485153=4
item-68485153=5
item-68485153=6
item-68485153=7
item-68485153=8
item-68485153=9
item-68485153=10
item-68485153=11
item-68485153=12
item-68485153=13
item-68485153=14
item-68485153=15
item-68485153=16
item-68485153=17
item-68485153=18
item-68485153=19
item-68485153=20
A YORUBA MIRROR
A YORUBA MIRROR
Spiegelkästchen
Yoruba, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Spiegel. H 39 cm. B 18 cm.

Provenienz:
- Maria Wyss, Basel (1961).
- Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich.

Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wird dem Käufer ausgehändigt.

CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516

Door missing; visible damages. Arms between the figures (centre) reattached after break.

Türe fehlt; sichtbare Beschädigungen. Arme zwischen den Figuren (Mitte) nach Bruch wieder angefügt.
  • 20%

A YORUBA MIRROR

Estimate CHF 300 - CHF 600
Starting Price CHF 300

Item located in Basel, ch

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art