Weiss, José - The Bend of the River
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Weiss, José (1859-1919)
The Bend of the River
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche José Weiss
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left José Weiss
Dimension (PO):
24" x 40"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 101.60 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
The Bend of the River
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
24" x 40"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 101.60 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 20%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping