Grosser Jugendstil-kowsch Mit Rubel-henkel - Nov 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSER JUGENDSTIL-KOWSCH MIT RUBEL-HENKEL

item-76642153=1
item-76642153=2
A LARGE ART-NOUVEAU SILVER KOVSH WITH ROUBLE HANDLE Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of stylized oval form. The body set with red and green cabochons. The handle enclosing a silver rouble dated 1883. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Later Soviet control mark. 14.5 cm high, 211 gr.
GROSSER JUGENDSTIL-KOWSCH MIT RUBEL-HENKEL Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet. Cabochon-Besatz. H. 14,5 cm, 211 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen, Sowjetische Repunzierung. Handhabe mit eingearbeitetem Rubel von 1883.

Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908
  • 30%

Estimate €3,800 - €7,600
Starting Price €3,600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,349 Followers