GROSSER JUGENDSTIL-KOWSCH MIT RUBEL-HENKEL
A LARGE ART-NOUVEAU SILVER KOVSH WITH ROUBLE HANDLE Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of stylized oval form. The body set with red and green cabochons. The handle enclosing a silver rouble dated 1883. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Later Soviet control mark. 14.5 cm high, 211 gr.
GROSSER JUGENDSTIL-KOWSCH MIT RUBEL-HENKEL Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet. Cabochon-Besatz. H. 14,5 cm, 211 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen, Sowjetische Repunzierung. Handhabe mit eingearbeitetem Rubel von 1883.
Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908
- 30%
Estimate €3,800 - €7,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping