Art - Jean Langlois R.c.a. (1916) - Oct 05, 2019 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Canada

ART - Jean LANGLOIS R.C.A. (1916)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-75556998=1
item-75556998=2
item-75556998=3
Jean Langlois R.C.A., naive oil painting, a logging scene in the Ottawa Valley, signed B/R, framed. H: 27"; W: 38". Langlois studied at École des Beaux Arts in Montreal with Adam Sheriff Scott (Beaver Hall Group), is a member of the Royal Canadian Academy of Arts (RCA), and participated in Montreal and Toronto exhibitions. // Jean Langlois A.R.C., huile sur toile, peinture naïve d’une coupe de bois dans la vallée de l’Outaouais. Langlois a étudié à l’École des Beaux-Arts de Montréal avec Adam Sheriff Scott (Groupe de Beaver Hall). Il est membre de l’Académie royale des arts du Canada (ARC) et a participé aux expositions de Montréal et de Toronto. Milieu du 20e siècle. H: 27po L: 38po.
  • 18%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
Starting Price CA$150
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,187 Followers