ART - Jean LANGLOIS R.C.A. (1916)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Jean Langlois R.C.A., naive oil painting, a logging scene in the Ottawa Valley, signed B/R, framed. H: 27"; W: 38". Langlois studied at École des Beaux Arts in Montreal with Adam Sheriff Scott (Beaver Hall Group), is a member of the Royal Canadian Academy of Arts (RCA), and participated in Montreal and Toronto exhibitions. // Jean Langlois A.R.C., huile sur toile, peinture naïve d’une coupe de bois dans la vallée de l’Outaouais. Langlois a étudié à l’École des Beaux-Arts de Montréal avec Adam Sheriff Scott (Groupe de Beaver Hall). Il est membre de l’Académie royale des arts du Canada (ARC) et a participé aux expositions de Montréal et de Toronto. Milieu du 20e siècle. H: 27po L: 38po.
- 18%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, caSee Policy for Shipping