René Magritte - Le Pays Des Miracles Gm - Sep 10, 2019 | Tgp Auction In Suisse

René Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GM

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-75307439=1
Lithographie
Grand Modèle
2004
Edition Limitée à 300 ex
Signée et Numérotée
La lithographie est signée dans la planche par MAGRITTE et comporte en marge, les timbres à sec de l'ADAGP, de la Succession MAGRITTE, ainsi que le paraphe de son unique représentant, Monsieur Charly Herscovici, également Président de la Fondation MAGRITTE et Chairman du MAGRITTE Museum à Bruxelles.
74 x 58 cm

English Description</bRené Magritte - The Country of Miracles GM
Lithography
Big model
2004
Limited Edition 300 ex
Signed and Numbered
The lithograph is signed in the plate by Magritte and includes margins, dry patches of ADAGP, the Magritte Succession and the initialling of his sole representative, Mr. Charly Herscovici, also President of the Magritte Foundation and Chairman of the Magritte Museum in Brussels.
74 x 58 cm
  • 25%

Estimate CHF 1,100 - CHF 1,300
Starting Price CHF 950

Item located in Neuchatel, Suisse, ch

TGP Auction

TGP Auction

Neuchatel, Switzerland185 Followers