HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Fisher by the
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Fisher by the banks of lake Chiemsee Oil on canvas. 50 x 100 cm (F. 65.5 x 115 cm). Signed with pseudonym lower left 'Franz Mark'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 München Fischer am Ufer des Chiemsees Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 100 cm (R. 65,5 x 115 cm). Signiert mit Pseudonym unten links 'Franz Mark'. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen.HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Fisher by the banks of lake Chiemsee Oil on canvas. 50 x 100 cm (F. 65.5 x 115 cm). Signed with pseudonym lower left 'Franz Mark'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 München Fischer am Ufer des Chiemsees Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 100 cm (R. 65,5 x 115 cm). Signiert mit Pseudonym unten links 'Franz Mark'. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping