Roy Lichtenstein
Roy Lichtenstein Sale History
View Price Results for Roy LichtensteinRecommended Items
(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda)
"Study for Peace Through Chemistry" (Studie für Frieden durch Industrie). Originaltitel
Farbserigraphie (oder -lithographie)/leichter Karton. Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von 1969 im Portland Art Museum. Mit silberfarbenem Filzstift sign.; Blatt 33,7 cm x 59,7 cm.
Serigraph (or lithograph) in colours on cardboard. After the painting by Lichtenstein (1969). Hand-signed with silver felt-pen.
- 30.95%
Roy Lichtenstein
Estimate €350 - €437
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), deSee Policy for Shipping