Roy Lichtenstein - Sep 07, 2019 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Germany

Roy Lichtenstein

item-74854723=1
Roy Lichtenstein
Roy Lichtenstein
(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda)
"Study for Peace Through Chemistry" (Studie für Frieden durch Industrie). Originaltitel
Farbserigraphie (oder -lithographie)/leichter Karton. Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von 1969 im Portland Art Museum. Mit silberfarbenem Filzstift sign.; Blatt 33,7 cm x 59,7 cm.
Serigraph (or lithograph) in colours on cardboard. After the painting by Lichtenstein (1969). Hand-signed with silver felt-pen.
  • 30.95%

Roy Lichtenstein

Estimate €350 - €437
Starting Price €330
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), de

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,300 Followers