Tacuinum Sanitatis: Codex Vindobonensis Series Nova - Jul 12, 2019 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Tacuinum sanitatis: Codex Vindobonensis series nova

Related Books

More Items in Books

View More

Recommended Books, Magazines & Papers

View More
item-73192218=1
Medizin
Tacuinum sanitatis: Codex Vindobonensis series nova 2644: conservé à la Bibliothèque nationale d'Autriche. Mit 206 ganzseitigen farbigen Miniaturen. Vollfaksimile mit Kommentarband von F. Unterkirchner (in frz. Sprache). Paris/Graz Club du Livre/ Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt (ADEVA) 1987. (214) S. u. 155 S. Folio. OLdr. u. OHldr. tls. mit Blindprägungen (leicht berieben minimal beschabt).
Zotter 616. - 1 v. 1800 numm. Exemplaren. - Ende des 14. Jahrhundert in Oberitalien entstanden und von Ibn Botland im 11. Jahrhundert verfasst beschreibt dieser Medizinische Codex auf seinen eindrucksvollen Seiten zahlreiche Heilpflanzen Tiere und Lebensmittel wie aber auch allgemeine Umweltfaktoren. - Guter Zustand dieser bekannten Handschrift.
2 vols. (facsimile and commentary). Commentary in French. With 206 full page miniatures. Orig. leather with blind toolings in slipacse. (slightly rubbed minimal chafed). - Important medical manuscript which was compiled by Ibn Botlan in th 11th. century and made in the 14th. century Italy. It deals about medical plants animals correct food as well as environmental factors. - Good condition.
  • 21.75%

Estimate €280 - €360
Starting Price €280
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, de