Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Armchair
Arflex Sale History
View Price Results for ArflexRelated Bergeres
More Items from Arflex
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)
Armchair model "Fiorenza". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1956ca. Indian rosewood structure, foam rubber padding and dove-gray velvet covering, brass trimmings. (72x105x94 cm.) (defects and restorations)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Poltrona modello "Fiorenza". Produzione Arflex, Milano, 1956ca. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano, imbottitura in gommapiuma e rivestimento in velluto tortora, guarnizioni in ottone. (cm 72x105x94) (difetti e restauri)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €2,600 - €2,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping