Franco Albini (robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Armchair - Jun 19, 2019 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Armchair

Related Bergeres

More Items from Arflex

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-72609915=1
Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)
Armchair model "Fiorenza". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1956ca. Indian rosewood structure, foam rubber padding and dove-gray velvet covering, brass trimmings. (72x105x94 cm.) (defects and restorations)

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

IT
Poltrona modello "Fiorenza". Produzione Arflex, Milano, 1956ca. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano, imbottitura in gommapiuma e rivestimento in velluto tortora, guarnizioni in ottone. (cm 72x105x94) (difetti e restauri)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
  • 25%

Estimate €2,600 - €2,800
Starting Price €2,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers