Japanese Satsuma Vase - Jun 19, 2019 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Japanese Satsuma vase

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-72524909=1
item-72524909=2
item-72524909=3
item-72524909=4
item-72524909=5
item-72524909=6
item-72524909=7
item-72524909=8
item-72524909=9
Japanese Satsuma vase
Japanese Satsuma vase
Japanese Satsuma vase, Meiji Period (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled pottery, bronze rim, the body decorated with flowering branches on a black ground, unmarked, 11"h x 9"dia

Provenance: From a Private New York residence appointed by Peter Marino
Good, minor decoration wear
  • 25%

Japanese Satsuma vase

Estimate $100 - $150
Starting Price $50
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,359 Followers