Japanese Satsuma vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Japanese Satsuma vase, Meiji Period (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled pottery, bronze rim, the body decorated with flowering branches on a black ground, unmarked, 11"h x 9"dia
Provenance: From a Private New York residence appointed by Peter Marino
Good, minor decoration wear
- 25%
Japanese Satsuma vase
Estimate $100 - $150
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers