WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931
WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931 Duesseldorf-Kaiserswerth Girl carrying water by a village stream Oil on canvas. 60.5 x 80.5 cm (F. 73 x 92.5 cm). Signed lower right 'W. Degode'. Soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931 Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth Wasserträgerin am Dorfbach Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 80,5 cm (R. 73 x 92,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'W. Degode'. Verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping