Wilhelm Degode 1862 Oldenburg - 1931 - Mar 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931

item-69369422=1
item-69369422=2
WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931 Duesseldorf-Kaiserswerth Girl carrying water by a village stream Oil on canvas. 60.5 x 80.5 cm (F. 73 x 92.5 cm). Signed lower right 'W. Degode'. Soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
WILHELM DEGODE 1862 Oldenburg - 1931 Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth Wasserträgerin am Dorfbach Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 80,5 cm (R. 73 x 92,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'W. Degode'. Verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers