TARTAGNI, Alessandro (1424-1477) - Commentaria in I. &
View More Items in Books, Magazines & PapersRelated Books, Magazines & Papers
More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
TARTAGNI, Alessandro (1424-1477) - Commentaria in I. & II. Digesti veteris partem. Venice: Giunta, 1593.
One of the last juridical work from the Bolognese school of scholastics.
Folio (418 x 277mm). Title printed in red and black with an engraved border (browning, occasional stains, waterstain at the low bottom margin of the last papers). Contemporary vellum with title manuscript on spine (spine worn, some losses, occasional stains).
IT
TARTAGNI, Alessandro (1424-1477) - Commentaria in I. & II. Digesti veteris partem. Venezia: Giunta, 1593.
Commentari del celebre giurista bolognese, tra gli ultimi rappresentanti della scuola degli scolastici.
Folio (418 x 277mm). Frontespizio inciso in rosso e nero con cornice incisa in rame (bruniture, sporadiche macchie, gora d'acqua al margine destro delle ultime carte). Pergamena coeva con titolo manoscritto al dorso (nervi sciupati, mancanze, qualche macchia).
IT
- 25%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping