Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Entrance
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRecommended Items
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Entrance sofa. Varedo, 1940s. Solid wood structure with silk lining with golden fringes. (110x121x50 cm.) (major defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Divanetto da ingresso. Varedo, anni '40. Struttura in legno massello con gambe troncoconiche tinte di rosso, rivestimento in seta rossa con frange dorate. (cm 110x121x50) (gravi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €450 - €500
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping