Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Table with circular top and four curved
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRecommended Items
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
(Attributed)
Table with circular top and four curved legs. Varedo, 1940s. Solid mahogany wood and veneer, brass leg ends. (h 78 cm.; d 130 cm.) (defects)
Literature
for similar specimen:
P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, p. 592
IT
(Attribuito)
Tavolo con piano circolare e quattro gambe ricurve. Varedo, anni '40. Legno di mogano massello e impiallacciato, terminali delle gambe in ottone. (h cm 78; d cm 130) (difetti)
Bibliografia
per esemplare simile:
(Attributed)
Literature
for similar specimen:
IT
(Attribuito)
Bibliografia
per esemplare simile:
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping