ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE EXALTATION OF THE TRUE CROSS AND THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 17th century Russland, 17. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. 29 x 27.2 cm (with later frame).
ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES UND DEM TEMPELGANG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Kowtscheg, Hintergrund vergoldet. 29 x 27,2 cm (mit späteren Rahmen).
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping