After Moreau, Bronze Hunter With Hounds, 31"h - Oct 19, 2018 | Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc. In Ga

After Moreau, bronze hunter with hounds, 31"h

An Indian Betel Nut Box: Betelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxSee Sold Price
An Indian Pendant Box: Anhänger Kästchen Indien Bronze. H 12 cm. B 10 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 E
2020An Indian Pendant BoxSee Sold Price
Two Roman Bronze Straps: Zwei Bronze Laschen Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 11,5 & 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus New York. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258
2020Two Roman Bronze StrapsSee Sold Price
2 Roman Straps: 2 Laschen Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 11,5 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus New York. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 58 (Storno, Käufer hat nicht bezahlt / can
20212 Roman StrapsSee Sold Price
An Etruscan Belt Buckle: Gürtelschnalle Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 129 / 1
2020An Etruscan Belt BuckleSee Sold Price
An Indian Oillamp: Öllampe Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020An Indian OillampSee Sold Price
An Indian Make Up Box: Schmindose Indien Bronze. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020An Indian Make Up BoxSee Sold Price
An Indian Betel Nut Cutter: Betelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterSee Sold Price
An Indian Betel Nut Cutter: Betelnuss-Schneider Indonesien, Java Bronze. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8
Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 7": Shipping in USA $ 40
2022Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 7"See Sold Price
A Luba Staff, "kibango": Luba Würdestab, "kibango" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 120,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Ranghohe W
2022A Luba Staff, "kibango"See Sold Price
Anthony Caro Bronze Belt Buckle: Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Anthony Caro (American, 1924-2013) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Materials: bronze Dimensions (H, W, D): 4.5"w, 3"d Additional Information: Men's Clothing & Accessories
2023Anthony Caro Bronze Belt BuckleSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Staff: Stab Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 139,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 200 EUR 516 / 1 032
2021A Yoruba StaffSee Sold Price
Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20th C.: Vienna Bronze, 2. H. 20. th c.., colorful painted, large fox with green jacket and walking stick, H.approx. 8cm
2015Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20th C.See Sold Price

Related Accessories & Vanity Items

More Items in Accessories & Vanity Items

View More

Recommended Fashion

View More
item-65573192=1
item-65573192=2
item-65573192=3
item-65573192=4
item-65573192=5
Patinated bronze 'Hunter with Horn and Hounds,' after Auguste Moreau (French 1822-1901), depicting a man in colonial dress with a tricorn hat holding a large horn to his mouth with one hand, and the leashes of three hounds with the other, resting on a naturalistic base, rising on a marble plinth, signed to the base en verso, 31"h x 15"dia.
  • 23%

Estimate $700 - $900
Starting Price $450

Item located in Atlanta, GA, us

Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Atlanta, GA, United States6,104 Followers